?

Log in

Ive found nothing [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Ikemoto

[ website | The Bad Side ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Aug. 24th, 2004|09:21 am]
Ikemoto
[mood |crazycrazy]
[music |Slipknot - Welcome]

Amagad Im so bored.

My Slipknot Vol 3 finished downloading and OMG its good. They dont yell too much, so its not as bad as I heard the other Slipknot volumes where. Duality and Circle = good songs.

Anyways.

SAVE ME.

I need to get out of the house.
You know you're a ToS addict when:
1. When you get an anime cutscene you yell "HAHAHAHA THE GAME FINALLY GAVE ME A CUTSCENE IT LIKES ME MORE THAN YOU" to your brother.
2. When a character gets a funny title, you actually LAUGH.
3. You predict the plot...and you're RIGHT.
4. "Dungeons" take you less than five minutes becuase you figure them out with Genis-like intelligence.
5. You know more than 5 compound Ex Skills, and can find more without even trying to.
6. You can actually get to number 5 on one of these things.
7. You can predict someones past by their abstract "..."-ings.
link10 comments|post comment

OMG!!! [Aug. 18th, 2004|11:51 am]
Ikemoto
[mood |crazycrazy]
[music |Flying to your Heart - Gitaroo Man]

A little bit on how Im feeling right now.Collapse )

That is all.
link7 comments|post comment

OMG KEWL GAME. [Aug. 13th, 2004|12:26 am]
Ikemoto
This is sucha cool game.

</random>
linkpost comment

w00t! [Aug. 9th, 2004|02:38 pm]
Ikemoto

My japanese name is 吉国 Yoshikuni (good fortune country) 拓海 Takumi (open sea).
Take your real japanese name generator! today!
Created with Rum and Monkey's Name Generator Generator.



You shall all now refer to me as Takumi-kun!
link10 comments|post comment

Does this not sound like me? [Aug. 5th, 2004|08:50 pm]
Ikemoto
[mood |crazycrazy]
[music |Taking over Me - Evanesence]

Generate your Anime Style by Jena-su
Name:
Hair:Short and brightly coloured.
Clothes:School boy/girl uniform.
Powers:Dragon taming
Special Features:None
Sidekick:Large dragon.
Attitude:Sarcastic as hell.
Weapon:Sword
Quiz created with MemeGen!


-copies Kijuna-

Hair: Of course. I like the idea of long hair, but I wonder if, in anime, the kindof long I like would be short?

Clothes: Likely. I love the guy's outfits, dunno about the girl's outfit ^^;

Powers: <3 Dragons.

Special Features: If I can tame dragons I dont need special features ^_^

Sidekick: See the Powers section!

Attitude: OF COURSE!

Weapon: Yeah, sword = pwn. And its oldschool: I dont need any of these gunblades or dual saber's or anything. OLDSCHOOL KREW REPRESENT.
link2 comments|post comment

Hihihihihi. [Jun. 29th, 2004|12:16 pm]
Ikemoto
[mood |happyOMGIMHYPERBECAUSETHIS]
[music |AERISSAMBAOCREMIXISSODAMNCATCHYANDI<3IT]

98% of the teenage population (admits to) doing/trying pot. If you're part of the 2% who hasn't, copy this in your journal.

The statistics were changed to be more accurate.
linkpost comment

Grah. [Jun. 20th, 2004|07:10 pm]
Ikemoto
[mood |crappycrappy]
[music |Rain - Gackt]

Just taking a break from my website update.
Ive been going into recluse mode, trying to get it done before tommorow, but Im at a roadblock.

I need more friggin content. If anyone who reads this wants to help me out, just email me, talk to me on AIM...something. Just contact me. Preferably not email.

Oh yeah, and the AIM im using for this isnt listed in my profile: Im using ignorantmuse for this site, and if you add me and it says I'm offline, Im invisible (hence recluse mode).

For those of you on my list, if you instant message me about anything else I WILL block you temporarily until I finish. Just a warning...say something about being interested in helping in the site, and there we go.

I know this isnt a REAL update, but I just need to get the word out.
linkpost comment

~あいしてた と なげく に わ...かわいた ひとみ で だれか な いてくれ~ [May. 30th, 2004|01:33 pm]
Ikemoto
[mood |coldcold]
[music |Ave Maria]

Bweh. Yesterday=great.
Today=bad.

I actually played Starcraft online today, but I got pwnt. Freakin Cannon Wuss....

Yesterday was just......<3. It was just. <3. That's what inspired the quote in my title thingeh. Yeah. Anyways. Bye. :runs off to play SC:
link1 comment|post comment

My Inner Child [May. 11th, 2004|09:21 am]
Ikemoto
My inner child is sixteen years old today

My inner child is sixteen years old!


Life's not fair! It's never been fair, but while
adults might just accept that, I know
something's gotta change. And it's gonna
change, just as soon as I become an adult and
get some power of my own.


How Old is Your Inner Child?
brought to you by Quizilla

linkpost comment

Heh. Hehe. HEHEHEHEHEHEHE!!!!!! [May. 1st, 2004|08:34 pm]
Ikemoto
[mood |angryangry]

I am going to fucking go insane. Try and stop me. You wont be able to. I think I should fight Marcus so I can just die in peace.(BTW, this is non-friends only, but anonymous posting is disabled)

Anyways. Lately, bad things have been happening. DRAMATIC things. Things that I dont want to deal with. Lets see...

I think I should do a little letter to a certain person. Becuase I feel like it.
To:TonaceyCollapse )


OTHER PEOPLE: No offense, but I kind of need to be left alone a bit. I think Im going to temporarily root my friends list of everyone except Lily, Nikki, Pete, and...Tonacey. Sorry.
link6 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]